Top Brandon P Thomas News
Noozly, Social News since 2009
Login Set up email alerts for "Brandon P Thomas"
Top Searches
Movies
Sports
Video Games
Bands
Search

Top Brandon P Thomas News


BrandonPThomas.com could be available! Click to Check









USS Gettysburg (CG 64)
Posted: Apr 18, 2014 (05:37:12 PM)

(A GREAT NOTE FROM THE CAPTAIN!)
130 GETTYSBURG SAILORS RECOGNIZED FOR EXCELLENCE

Every week, we recognize GETTYSBURG Sailors for professional achievement and excellence. Sometimes with an ESWS qualification; frequently with a medal. This past year, we did this more than 500 times.

And today, we recognized 130 more Sailors for their superb performance.

Please join me in congratulating these AMAZING Sailors (listed below) for their role in our successful deployment. Here are SOME of the things that YOUR Sailors have achieved:

We've earned the Battle "E" and excellence awards in every warfare and logistics area. We've been earned the Unit Tactics Award for combat effectiveness and tactical proficiency. Our radar operators have been recognized for 14 straight months by "Big Navy" for excellence; our Tomahawk team was the best in FIFTH Fleet; our Electronic Warfare team shattered every record for excellence; our engineers LEAD THE NAVY in equipment readiness; we've safely landed helicopters more than 2,500 times; we guarded the skies and communicated with more than 17,000 aircraft; we navigated more than 65,000 miles. And this doesn't happen without a LOT of work BEHIND THE SCENES -- food; parts; laundry; water; electricity; watertight integrity; damage control readiness -- it is ALL IMPORTANT!

The following Sailors were recognized with Letters of Commendation:
FC3 Dominique C. Accettola
FC3 Jacob T. Perron
GMSA Jeffrey M. Drake

The following Sailors were recognized with Navy and Marine Corps Achievement Medals:
LT Kyle R. Stewart
LTJG Collin Roof
LTJG Evan Valdyke
ENS William E. Pike
ENS Vincent D. Ludovici
ENS James E. Barksdale
ENS Christopher A. Dendor
CWO4 Brent L. Berry
CWO3 Tony M. Daneault
CWO3 Adam D. Morrison
MMC(SW) Robert R. Woodward
GSEC(SW) Benjamin Cruz
GSMC(SW) Deandray Singleton
FCC(SW) Mark S. Tynes
GMC(SW) Luiggi Baldo
BMC(SW) Heath A. Gard
ISC(SW/AW) Jessica I. Zackery
CSC(SW) Kenneth P. Bohan
LSC(SW/AW) Ziolyne K. Wilson
YN1(SW/AW) Denise C. McCray
IT1(SW/IDW) Willie R. Williams
RP1(SW) Lonzie E. Medina
GSM1(SW) Darwin E. Demeterio
GSM1(SW) Joshua S. Michael
GSM1(SW) Terence G. Erroch
MM1(SW) Michael Hanley
GSE1(SW) Johel J. Wilson
EM1(SW/AW) Vannon R. Alonso
FC1(SW) Paul F. Marks
FC1(SW) Joseph D. Jones
GM1(SW) Gregory M. Bays
STG1(SW) James A. Clifford
FC1(SW) Bernardo Suarez
CTM1(SW/IDW) Emmanuel Millan
CTT1(SW/IDW) Terrence A. Veverka
BM1(SW) Brandon T. Bird
LS1(SW/AW) Valerie Flores-Pagan
AE1(AW/SW) William P. Winistorfer
PS2(SW) William D. Hancock
YN2(SW) Alex Tamez
DC2(SW) Chad J. Easley
GSM2(SW) Cori A. Johnson
MM2(SW) Jason J. Grimmett
HT2(SW) Michael A. Johnson
DC2(SW) Phillip M. Huskie
GSE2(SW) Prabhat Khadka
GSE2(SW) Jody K. Hartley
GSE2(SW) Joshua D. Cochran
DC2(SW/AW) Christina G. Busey
DC2(SW) Fungai V. Diura
ET2(SW) Tyler J. Schartz
ET2(SW) William R. Davis
ET2(SW) Derek J. Shairs
STG2(SW) Michael A. Velsor
FC2(SW) Yasser R. Rady
FC2(SW) Robert B. Massingill
GM2(SW) Cameron M. Olson
BM2(SW) Brandan C. Mills
CTR2(SW/IDW) Joel A. Libertini
CTR2(SW) Lauren A. Cash
CTT2(SW) Caleb J. McGrath
CTT2(SW) Carlos M. Soto
CTR2(SW) Tristan I. Souza
AD2(AW/SW) Hyun W. Park
AE2(AW/SW) Patrick E. Apple
OS2(SW) Mayona R. Long
OS2(SW) Taylor J. Anderson
OS2(SW) Blair R. Halpin
OS2(SW) Ethan D. Schwan
SH2(SW) Purnell E. Richardon
LS2(SW/AW) Ben C. Joseph
CS2(SW) Michael W. Escue
CS2(SW) Tery A. Scott
GSM3(SW) Joshua S. Wharton
GSM3(SW) Lorenzo Hicks
HT3(SW) Fallon M. Hiort
OS3(SW/AW) Joshua H. Watts
GSM3(SW) Demario L. Foster
IT3(SW) Christopher A. Fernandez-Pankratz
ET3(SW) Brent K. Gerdes
ET3(SW) Wesley M. Wright
ET3(SW) Trent M. Belcher
ET3(SW) Michael E. Zalkind
ET3(SW) Waymon Rains
STG3(SW) Jaycy Somee
GM3(SW) Cheyenne R. Stiles
GSM3(SW) Juan J. Rodriguez
BM3(SW) David J. Burch
BM3(SW) Jonathan G. Shaffer
BM3(SW) Devante L. Sims
OS3(SW) Thomas W. Holmes
CTR3(SW) Thomas M. Owens
QM3(SW) Anthony A. Diberardino
QM3(SW) Alexis A. Casillas
LS3(SW) Curtis R. Gilpin
CS3(SW) Arlee John W. Arenas
CS3(SW) Shelby L. Shorr
CS3(SW) Kyle A. Bartlett
YNSN(SW) Ubaldo Lopez
EMFN(SW) Lubrent I. Coutain
ENFN(SW) Briar Z. Easley
MMFN Nicolas R. Damico
GSMFN(SW) Devan R. Tyree
GSMFN(SW) Benjamin L. Solot
GSEFN(SW) Yolando M. Antoine
QMSN(SW) Matthew R. Alvarico
QMSN(SW) Dave G. Guevara
BMSN(SW) Brantley C. Harper
BMSN(SW) Davone D. Osbyward
SA(SW) Terrail A. Bush
SHSN Torey G. Curry
SHSN(SW) Quintaris R. Harrison
CSSA Stebie L. Sotomille

The following Sailors were recognized with Navy and Marine Corps Commendation Medals:
LT Justin B. Top
LT James E. Drennan
LT Lindsey A. Smith
LT Justin A. Kelch
ENS Kiley D. Provenzano
GSCS(SW) Nakia E. Riley
QMC(SW) Eric D. Parrish
FCC(SW) Christopher L. Farmer
STGC(SW) Joseph D. Cowan
OS1(SW) Allen L. Wray
NC1(SW) Raymond J. Wiemer
ET1(SW) Robert B. Martindale

Additionally, our Executive Officer, LCDR Nathan Scherry, and our Command Master Chief, CMDCM Daniel Hacker, were recognized with a Meritorious Service Medal.

Thank you for your continued dedication for the past nine months. Our success hinges on the EXCELLENCE of our Sailors.

See you soon!

IK FA SHO OUTSIDE DHU MALES IN MY FAMILY I...
Posted: Apr 18, 2014 (02:31:24 PM)
IK FA SHO OUTSIDE DHU MALES IN MY FAMILY I GOT 4 RIDE OR DIE DUDES IN MY CORNER WE MY FUSS ETC BUT DHA GOT ME, LUV MY GUYS CUZ DHA HOLD AH SISTER DOWN.. MY FEW BETTER DHEN YOURS :P & ALL OFEM SUM HEAD BUSSAS TEHEHE IAN EVEN GOT TA TAGGEM CUZ DHA KNO WHO DHA R.... OAN S/O Brandon Thomas LOL FLEX

Historical
Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Next Dialects show Derek Bass shared Night Owl Music's event.

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Get your Tickets now at £65 for the whole w/e (£35 day ticket) before they go up in March. Rob Bryant shared an event.

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Matt PlaystoWin Zenittini = Crushed via dessert competition. :) Score now 1-1. Time to plan #3! ;P I had fun, thanks to everyone who came!! :) Brandon Null Joshua Monahan Curtis McKain Amie Gebhart Thomas Gebhart Steve Bishop

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Okay im listing off the people who need to like this page: The Daniel Dickerson Memorial Page
Aimee Babin
Brandon Thomas Barrix
Ryleigh Love
Cassidy Ann Skittles
David Scobey
David Lance
David Doyle
Thats about it :P

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Had an Awesome Epic WasteD night with the Greatest ppl Ever Created!!! <3 Leslie Brandon, Stanley Apicionek, Allyson Brandon, StaYc Dylane Wright, Kirk Brandon, Brandy M. Morrow, Kelly Thomas, and Aaron Glick <3 Love you guyz!! :P

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
5 likes and I'll do my ABC's
A. Available: yes
B. Birthday: 8/12
C. Crushing on: zoe
D. Drink you last had: water
E. Easiest person to talk to:@keewer Sarazin
F. Favorite song: Dance a$$ by big sean
G. Grossest memory: idk
H. Hometown: derby connecticut
I. In love with: a person
J. Jealous of: no one at the moment
K. Killed someone: in saints row 3
L. Longest friendship: 10 years wit @bill conlon
M. Milkshake flavour: chocolate
N. Number of siblings: 0
O. One wish: to fly
P. Person who you last called: @brandon thomas on oovoo
Q. Question your asked the most: whats up
R. Reason to smile: life
S. Song you last sang: it will rain
T. Time you wake up: 7 30
U. Underwear color: multiple plaid
V. Violent moment: playin videogames and wrestling @serhiy sokhan
W. Worst habit: biting my nails
X. X-ray you had: never had one
Y. Your last time you cried: idk
Z. Zodiac idk/idc

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Man I feel so blessed! Brandon and I have been together for a Year! And in that time we dated, got married, and became parents. I cant belive how time has just flow by but at the same time it feels like its been forever and a day since Brandon and I first started dateing. So much has happend. But I wouldnt be where I am today without my wonderful and amazing husband! And now I have 3 valentines! Brandon M. Smith, Scott Thomas Smith, And Amber Lynn Kutchulis. I be BIG PIMPIN! Lol ;P

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Hi Folks!!
We packed the Big Table with 19 = WARHAMMER 40K Gamers; For BIG BATTLE SUNDAY at The Soldiery Columbus. ESCALATION MISSION#3 "Clash of The Titans" Eldar Scout Titan VS. Empire Warhound Titan. Enemies won die roll off ans Set up First & Go First (Empire Fail to Steal Init) and It was Night Fight for1st Turn & Due to Necron Special Ability it was Night Fight on the 2nd Turn of Empire as well.

EMPIRE & Allies:
Alex - I.G.
Greg - Grey Knights
Eric - Marines
James - Marines
Josh - Marines & Orks
Nick - I.G.
Brandon - Marines (Iron Hands)
Joel - Darl Angels Marines
Scott - Blood Angels Marines
Empire Warhound Titan & 3 Tech-Marines (Eric)

Enemies of The Empire:
Robert - Necrons
Thomas - Eldar
Tim - Tau
Jacob - Tau (Farsight)
Eric - Tau
Dan P. - Eldar
Dan L. - Dark Eldar
Noah - Chaos Marines
John W. - Orks
Steve - Dark Eldar
Eldar Scout Titan (Thomas)

We had Several Vistors through out the Day.

Jacob "first Blood" Blew up Alex's I.G. Tank 1 V.P. to Enemy
Tim "Slay the Warlord" on Joel 1 V.P. to Enemy
Thomas scores 4 Hull Pts. on Warhound Titan 1st turn 4 V.P. to Enemy
Thomas scores 9 Hull Pts. on Warhound Titan 2nd turn 9 V.P. to Enemy
Nick Scores 1 Hull Pt. on Eldar Titan 2nd turn 1 V.P. to Empire
Eric "Slay the Warlord" on Thomas Eldar Farseer 1 V.P. to Empire
Four "Line Breakers" by Enemies 4 V.P. to Enemy

Empire Scores 58 KILL POINTS
Enemies Scores 109 KILL POINTS (& Thomas Destroyed Empire Titan)

Game Points Grand Totals;
EMPIRE = 60 Points
ENEMIES = 128 POINTS MAJOR VICTORY for Enemies of The Empire!!!

Everybody enjoyed Free Games Workshop Figures from the New Dark Vengenance Starter Set, Thanks to The Soldiery Columbus & Some Forge World Bits, Thanks to Nick

POT LUCK: A MONSTER One Today; 16 Hot Dogs w/buns, Gallon of Beef, Bean, Onion; Chili, Crock Pot Filled with Schredded Chicken w/Sandwich Buns, PIZZA 9 Large Pies = 3 Cheese, 3 Pepperoni, 1 Cheese & Mush, 1 Pepperoni, Bacon, & Mush., 1 Pepperoni & Mush., Sillet Corn Bread Muffin & Honey, Pickles; Whole Sweets, Kosher Dill Spears, Bread & Butter Chips, Yellow Cake, Rasin Loaf Cake, Grape Fruit, Green Grapes, Bananas, Yellow Apples, Big Snyders Pretzels of Hanover, Tostitos White Corn Chips, Doritos TACO Chips, Bean Dip w/Salsa, Cheese, Green Onions Slices, Brownie Chocolate, Oreos, Fig Newtons, 24 Mixed muffins, No Bake Cookies, Cinnamon Bread, Peppers; Yellow, Orange, Green, & Ranch Dip,
Lipton's Hot Tea Gallon

Next Month's Game Date for BIG BATTLE SUNDAY is April 13th, 2014 2pm at The Soldiery Columbus ESCALATION MISSION#3 "Clash of The Titans" 1,500points Armies per player May have One Super Heavy Each (1HQ & 2Troops Required) & Deployment; Dawn of War. TERRIAN Board; Desert Dunes & Craters & 2 Oasis ( 1V.P. Each) & POT LUCK

Your Gaming Buddy, Eric

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Hi Folks!!
We packed the Big Table with 19 = WARHAMMER 40K Gamers; For BIG BATTLE SUNDAY at The Soldiery Columbus. ESCALATION MISSION#3 "Clash of The Titans" Eldar Scout Titan VS. Empire Warhound Titan. Enemies won die roll off ans Set up First & Go First (Empire Fail to Steal Init) and It was Night Fight for1st Turn & Due to Necron Special Ability it was Night Fight on the 2nd Turn of Empire as well.

EMPIRE & Allies:
Alex - I.G.
Greg - Grey Knights
Eric - Marines
James - Marines
Josh - Marines & Orks
Nick - I.G.
Brandon - Marines (Iron Hands)
Joel - Darl Angels Marines
Scott - Blood Angels Marines
Empire Warhound Titan & 3 Tech-Marines (Eric)

Enemies of The Empire:
Robert - Necrons
Thomas - Eldar
Tim - Tau
Jacob - Tau (Farsight)
Eric - Tau
Dan P. - Eldar
Dan L. - Dark Eldar
Noah - Chaos Marines
John W. - Orks
Steve - Dark Eldar
Eldar Scout Titan (Thomas)

We had Several Vistors through out the Day.

Jacob "first Blood" Blew up Alex's I.G. Tank 1 V.P. to Enemy
Tim "Slay the Warlord" on Joel 1 V.P. to Enemy
Thomas scores 4 Hull Pts. on Warhound Titan 1st turn 4 V.P. to Enemy
Thomas scores 9 Hull Pts. on Warhound Titan 2nd turn 9 V.P. to Enemy
Nick Scores 1 Hull Pt. on Eldar Titan 2nd turn 1 V.P. to Empire
Eric "Slay the Warlord" on Thomas Eldar Farseer 1 V.P. to Empire
Four "Line Breakers" by Enemies 4 V.P. to Enemy

Empire Scores 58 KILL POINTS
Enemies Scores 109 KILL POINTS (& Thomas Destroyed Empire Titan)

Game Points Grand Totals;
EMPIRE = 60 Points
ENEMIES = 128 POINTS MAJOR VICTORY for Enemies of The Empire!!!

Everybody enjoyed Free Games Workshop Figures from the New Dark Vengenance Starter Set, Thanks to The Soldiery Columbus & Some Forge World Bits, Thanks to Nick

POT LUCK: A MONSTER One Today; 16 Hot Dogs w/buns, Gallon of Beef, Bean, Onion; Chili, Crock Pot Filled with Schredded Chicken w/Sandwich Buns, PIZZA 9 Large Pies = 3 Cheese, 3 Pepperoni, 1 Cheese & Mush, 1 Pepperoni, Bacon, & Mush., 1 Pepperoni & Mush., Sillet Corn Bread Muffin & Honey, Pickles; Whole Sweets, Kosher Dill Spears, Bread & Butter Chips, Yellow Cake, Rasin Loaf Cake, Grape Fruit, Green Grapes, Bananas, Yellow Apples, Big Snyders Pretzels of Hanover, Tostitos White Corn Chips, Doritos TACO Chips, Bean Dip w/Salsa, Cheese, Green Onions Slices, Brownie Chocolate, Oreos, Fig Newtons, 24 Mixed muffins, No Bake Cookies, Cinnamon Bread, Peppers; Yellow, Orange, Green, & Ranch Dip,
Lipton's Hot Tea Gallon

Next Month's Game Date for BIG BATTLE SUNDAY is April 13th, 2014 2pm at The Soldiery Columbus ESCALATION MISSION#3 "Clash of The Titans" 1,500points Armies per player May have One Super Heavy Each (1HQ & 2Troops Required) & Deployment; Dawn of War. TERRIAN Board; Desert Dunes & Craters & 2 Oasis ( 1V.P. Each) & POT LUCK

Your Gaming Buddy, Eric

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Hi Folks!!
We packed the Big Table with 19 = WARHAMMER 40K Gamers; For BIG BATTLE SUNDAY at The Soldiery Columbus. ESCALATION MISSION#3 "Clash of The Titans" Eldar Scout Titan VS. Empire Warhound Titan. Enemies won die roll off ans Set up First & Go First (Empire Fail to Steal Init) and It was Night Fight for1st Turn & Due to Necron Special Ability it was Night Fight on the 2nd Turn of Empire as well.

EMPIRE & Allies:
Alex - I.G.
Greg - Grey Knights
Eric - Marines
James - Marines
Josh - Marines & Orks
Nick - I.G.
Brandon - Marines (Iron Hands)
Joel - Darl Angels Marines
Scott - Blood Angels Marines
Empire Warhound Titan & 3 Tech-Marines (Eric)

Enemies of The Empire:
Robert - Necrons
Thomas - Eldar
Tim - Tau
Jacob - Tau (Farsight)
Eric - Tau
Dan P. - Eldar
Dan L. - Dark Eldar
Noah - Chaos Marines
John W. - Orks
Steve - Dark Eldar
Eldar Scout Titan (Thomas)

We had Several Vistors through out the Day.

Jacob "first Blood" Blew up Alex's I.G. Tank 1 V.P. to Enemy
Tim "Slay the Warlord" on Joel 1 V.P. to Enemy
Thomas scores 4 Hull Pts. on Warhound Titan 1st turn 4 V.P. to Enemy
Thomas scores 9 Hull Pts. on Warhound Titan 2nd turn 9 V.P. to Enemy
Nick Scores 1 Hull Pt. on Eldar Titan 2nd turn 1 V.P. to Empire
Eric "Slay the Warlord" on Thomas Eldar Farseer 1 V.P. to Empire
Four "Line Breakers" by Enemies 4 V.P. to Enemy

Empire Scores 58 KILL POINTS
Enemies Scores 109 KILL POINTS (& Thomas Destroyed Empire Titan)

Game Points Grand Totals;
EMPIRE = 60 Points
ENEMIES = 128 POINTS MAJOR VICTORY for Enemies of The Empire!!!

Everybody enjoyed Free Games Workshop Figures from the New Dark Vengenance Starter Set, Thanks to The Soldiery Columbus & Some Forge World Bits, Thanks to Nick

POT LUCK: A MONSTER One Today; 16 Hot Dogs w/buns, Gallon of Beef, Bean, Onion; Chili, Crock Pot Filled with Schredded Chicken w/Sandwich Buns, PIZZA 9 Large Pies = 3 Cheese, 3 Pepperoni, 1 Cheese & Mush, 1 Pepperoni, Bacon, & Mush., 1 Pepperoni & Mush., Sillet Corn Bread Muffin & Honey, Pickles; Whole Sweets, Kosher Dill Spears, Bread & Butter Chips, Yellow Cake, Rasin Loaf Cake, Grape Fruit, Green Grapes, Bananas, Yellow Apples, Big Snyders Pretzels of Hanover, Tostitos White Corn Chips, Doritos TACO Chips, Bean Dip w/Salsa, Cheese, Green Onions Slices, Brownie Chocolate, Oreos, Fig Newtons, 24 Mixed muffins, No Bake Cookies, Cinnamon Bread, Peppers; Yellow, Orange, Green, & Ranch Dip,
Lipton's Hot Tea Gallon

Next Month's Game Date for BIG BATTLE SUNDAY is April 13th, 2014 2pm at The Soldiery Columbus ESCALATION MISSION#3 "Clash of The Titans" 1,500points Armies per player May have One Super Heavy Each (1HQ & 2Troops Required) & Deployment; Dawn of War. TERRIAN Board; Desert Dunes & Craters & 2 Oasis ( 1V.P. Each) & POT LUCK

Your Gaming Buddy, Eric

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Hi Folks!!
We packed the Big Table with 19 = WARHAMMER 40K Gamers; For BIG BATTLE SUNDAY at The Soldiery Columbus. ESCALATION MISSION#3 "Clash of The Titans" Eldar Scout Titan VS. Empire Warhound Titan. Enemies won die roll off ans Set up First & Go First (Empire Fail to Steal Init) and It was Night Fight for1st Turn & Due to Necron Special Ability it was Night Fight on the 2nd Turn of Empire as well.

EMPIRE & Allies:
Alex - I.G.
Greg - Grey Knights
Eric - Marines
James - Marines
Josh - Marines & Orks
Nick - I.G.
Brandon - Marines (Iron Hands)
Joel - Darl Angels Marines
Scott - Blood Angels Marines
Empire Warhound Titan & 3 Tech-Marines (Eric)

Enemies of The Empire:
Robert - Necrons
Thomas - Eldar
Tim - Tau
Jacob - Tau (Farsight)
Eric - Tau
Dan P. - Eldar
Dan L. - Dark Eldar
Noah - Chaos Marines
John W. - Orks
Steve - Dark Eldar
Eldar Scout Titan (Thomas)

We had Several Vistors through out the Day.

Jacob "first Blood" Blew up Alex's I.G. Tank 1 V.P. to Enemy
Tim "Slay the Warlord" on Joel 1 V.P. to Enemy
Thomas scores 4 Hull Pts. on Warhound Titan 1st turn 4 V.P. to Enemy
Thomas scores 9 Hull Pts. on Warhound Titan 2nd turn 9 V.P. to Enemy
Nick Scores 1 Hull Pt. on Eldar Titan 2nd turn 1 V.P. to Empire
Eric "Slay the Warlord" on Thomas Eldar Farseer 1 V.P. to Empire
Four "Line Breakers" by Enemies 4 V.P. to Enemy

Empire Scores 58 KILL POINTS
Enemies Scores 109 KILL POINTS (& Thomas Destroyed Empire Titan)

Game Points Grand Totals;
EMPIRE = 60 Points
ENEMIES = 128 POINTS MAJOR VICTORY for Enemies of The Empire!!!

Everybody enjoyed Free Games Workshop Figures from the New Dark Vengenance Starter Set, Thanks to The Soldiery Columbus & Some Forge World Bits, Thanks to Nick

POT LUCK: A MONSTER One Today; 16 Hot Dogs w/buns, Gallon of Beef, Bean, Onion; Chili, Crock Pot Filled with Schredded Chicken w/Sandwich Buns, PIZZA 9 Large Pies = 3 Cheese, 3 Pepperoni, 1 Cheese & Mush, 1 Pepperoni, Bacon, & Mush., 1 Pepperoni & Mush., Sillet Corn Bread Muffin & Honey, Pickles; Whole Sweets, Kosher Dill Spears, Bread & Butter Chips, Yellow Cake, Rasin Loaf Cake, Grape Fruit, Green Grapes, Bananas, Yellow Apples, Big Snyders Pretzels of Hanover, Tostitos White Corn Chips, Doritos TACO Chips, Bean Dip w/Salsa, Cheese, Green Onions Slices, Brownie Chocolate, Oreos, Fig Newtons, 24 Mixed muffins, No Bake Cookies, Cinnamon Bread, Peppers; Yellow, Orange, Green, & Ranch Dip,
Lipton's Hot Tea Gallon

Next Month's Game Date for BIG BATTLE SUNDAY is April 13th, 2014 2pm at The Soldiery Columbus ESCALATION MISSION#3 "Clash of The Titans" 1,500points Armies per player May have One Super Heavy Each (1HQ & 2Troops Required) & Deployment; Dawn of War. TERRIAN Board; Desert Dunes & Craters & 2 Oasis ( 1V.P. Each) & POT LUCK

Your Gaming Buddy, Eric

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Split household. Haha! #bbn sorry, Brandon Thomas, but Michigan is going down! :P

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Richu Biju updated his cover photo.

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
PUBLIC RECORD brought to you byStarTech Computer Sales & Service, 315-764-1560
Former Massena man sentenced for drinking and driving conviction

PUBLISHED: TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2014 AT 12:30 AM

ARTICLE OPTIONS

AA

MASSENA - A Rochester-area man formerly from Massena has been fined and had his operating privileges suspended for 90 days after pleading guilty to a driving while ability impaired count in a plea bargain agreement with the district attorney’s office.

Massena Village Justice Eric J. Gustafson fined Thomas W. Vielhauer, 24, of Constantia $500 and a $260 surcharge.

Village police had charged Vielhauer with aggravated driving while intoxicated following a traffic stop at 2:30 a.m. May 25 on Main Street.

He was also ticketed for failure to keep right and charged with driving with a suspended registration and without insurance.

His blood alcohol content was measured at 0.24 percent, police said. A DWI charge is elevated to aggravated DWI when the BAC is 0.18 percent or higher.

Police said they had encountered Vielhauer when they responded to fight in progress call at the Hotel Nadeau. They said the victim declined prosecution, and Vielhauer told them he was going to his vehicle to get a couple of items and then would walk home.

Moments later, police said they saw Vielhauer driving away from the scene, starting out in the wrong lane of traffic on Church Street and then striking a curb when he made a turn on Andrews at Main streets.

In recent court action before Massena Town Justice Gerald P. Sharlow:

■ Kody J. Bingham, 22, of 907 County Route 43, Fort Covington, was fined $25 and a $125 surcharge for an unlawful possession of marijuana conviction.

He was found in possession of a smoking device containing marijuana residue located in a duffel bag during a traffic stop on Jan. 23 on state Route 37C.

■ Carcie T. Bigtree-Thompson, 17, of 21 Lafrance Road, Akwesasne, was granted a six-month adjournment in contemplation of dismissal.

Bigtree-Thompson had been charged with unlawful possession of marijuana on Dec. 17 after she was reportedly found in possession of a metal grinder containing marijuana residue located in the back seat of a vehicle during a secondary inspection at the U.S. port of entry in Rooseveltown. She claimed ownership of the grinder, authorities said.

■ Brandon R. Thompson, 26, of 558 Henry St., Cornwall, Ont., was granted a six-month adjournment in contemplation of dismissal.

Thompson had been charged with unlawful possession of marijuana on Dec. 21 after he was reportedly found in possession of 12.3 grams of marijuana located under the center console in a vehicle during a secondary inspection at the U.S. port of entry in Rooseveltown.

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Scott Reutter Jesse Deffler Francesca Aldrich Thomas P. McGuire Brandon Tauber just watch it, it's not what you think, trust me Stupid Guy Hits Girlfriend!
---
Click Here -> http://bit.ly/M6iLyr

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)


Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
M. Wade Nichols silenced the "HERD" last night, while Jason Market and Tony Marshall took out the bounties and got $5.00 off there bar tab. Who will silence the "HERD" tonight? Who will win the Bounty(s)? Come join us tonight and show us what you can do!! Hear the the THUNDER....Hear the RUMBLING....RUSH down to HARRY BUFFALO'S Tonight. Registration at 7pm, and cards fly at 8pm. Nate Hill, Amanda Hill, Vince Campbell, Iggy Hidalgo, Butch Webb, Audlyn Wear, Raul Ribeiro IV, Tony Marshall, Kellie Carrion, Troy Murphy, Vikki Cochran, Layla Johnson, Cristi Cochran, Lee Parinis, Perry Wilson, John Borger, John P. Arndt, Bettyann Pantazis, Glenn R Benson, Doug Wall, Doug Moore McThickridge, Doug Parrish, Doug Middleton, David Bates, Tim Adams, Cyndi Martin, Mark D Martin, Karen Soloff Lmt, Mark Peterson, Daniel Tamayo, Daniel E. Springen, Holley Morgan, Cara Aska, Trey Anthony, Jessica Green, Jessie Grey-Summers, Jessica McNaull, Kelvin Perez, Chad Cannan, Stephen Friedman, Michael Grace, Michael Benjamin Blake, Tim Blake, Ryan Minish, Jesse Bukor, Steve Andrade, Michelle Katz, Michelle Gagnon, Richard Bigdog, Bob Buntrock, Monica Spencer George, Eureka Desert-Smith, Rachid X Semmoum, Mark Sapienza, Lamar, Sam Shind, Jenn Holla, Liz Segui, Brandon Le Var Thomas, Cassie Hernandez, Charles Thomas, Charles Bertrand, Brad Lampkin, Eugene Cooper, Troy Towns

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
DISTRICT 11 CLASS 3A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

FINALS AT 7PM AT LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL

HOPE TO SEE YOU THERE!

TONIGHT'S FINALS
106: Soph. Tyson Klump (Nazareth, 24-12) vs. Soph. Dylan Brown (Freedom, 31-3).
113: Fr. KJ Fenstermacher (Liberty, 35-3) vs. Soph. Luke Gardner (Pottsville, 33-3).
120: Sr. Ethan Lizak (Parkland, 37-3) vs. Sr. Tyrone Klump (Nazareth, 31-4).
126: Sr. Zach Valley (Northampton, 33-3) vs. Soph. Evan Fidelibus (Easton, 25-9).
132: Sr. Chase Zemenak (Nazareth, 34-4) vs. Jr. Todd Hetrick (Northampton, 30-7).
138: Sr. Colby Ems (East Stroudsburg South, 29-1) vs. Soph. Jimmy Saylor (Easton, 32-4).
145: Jr. Charles Sell (Bangor, 34-2) vs. Soph. Jeremy Allen (Dieruff, 29-5).
152: Sr. Josh Ortman (Parkland, 32-8) vs. Sr. Elijah Brown (Easton, 30-3).
160: Sr. Bobby Fehr (Northampton, 30-3) vs. Soph. Ricky Fornaciari (Nazareth, 21-12).
170: Soph. John Jakobsen (Stroudsburg, 34-5) vs. Soph. Jayden Reyes (Dieruff, 28-5).
182: Sr. Nic Sevi (Nazareth, 35-3) vs. Sr. James Palmisano (Stroudsburg, 32-5).
195: Sr. Nezar Haddad (Parkland, 38-2) vs. Sr. Jovon Reyes (Dieruff, 31-1).
220: Jr. Omar Haddad (Parkland, 34-4) vs. Sr. Jake Gunning (Liberty, 32-4).
285: Sr. Cody Cooper (Stroudsburg, 31-7) vs. Jr. Brandon Lance (Nazareth, 30-4).
SEMIFINALS
106: Tyson Klump (Na) dec. Dan Moran (No) 6-3; Dylan Brown (F) pin Tyler Corpora (Em) 3:00.
113: KJ Fenstermacher (L) dec. Michael Scheetz (No) 8-3; Luke Gardner (Potts) dec. Jacob Lizak (Pa) 4-3.
120: Ethan Lizak (P) dec. Alex Montes (Ea) 13-0; Tyrone Klump (Na) dec. Lucas Schaf (Em) 12-2.
126: Zach Valley (No) dec. Travis Stefanik (Na) 3-2; Evan Fidelibus (Ea) dec. John Ritter 6-1.
132: Chase Zemenak (Na) tech. fall Adam Ziegler (SL) 18-3 in 3:34; Todd Hetrick (No) dec. Mason Byrne (ESS) 4-3.
138: Colby Ems (ESS) dec. Jordan Kloiber (PME) 13-6; Jimmy Saylor (Ea) dec. Mike Cassano (Stroud) 2-1.
145: Charles Sell (B) pin Sage Karam (Na) 4:37; Jeremy Allen (D) dec. Cole Franklin (Em) 3-2 UTB.
152: Josh Ortman (Park) dec. Matt Mirth (SL) 7-5; Elijah Brown (Ea) dec. Tyler Tarsi (Na) 8-4.
160: Bobby Fehr (No) pin Kevin Knox (L) 5:39; Ricky Fornaciari (Na) dec. Keith Howie (Stroud) 4-3.
170: John Jakobsen (Stroud) dec. Frank Guida (Pa) 6-3; Jayden Reyes (D) dec. Connor Williams (Na) 3-2.
182: Nic Sevi (Na) pin Dennis Rivas (D) 3:45; James Palmisano (Stroud) def. John Callahan (F) 12-4.
195: Nezar Haddad (Pa) dec. Orlando Miller (L) 3-1; Jovon Reyes (Dieruff) dec. Zach Yackenchick (BM) 3-1.
220: Omar Haddad (Pa) dec. Mike Catalano (Ea) 1-0; Jake Gunning (L) dec. Thomas Alcaro (E) 3-2 OT.
285: Cody Cooper (Stroud) dec. Tristen Coello (BM) 7-4; Brandon Lance (Na) by disqualification over Fouad Haddad (W) 5:59.

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
DISTRICT 11 CLASS 3A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

FINALS AT 7PM AT LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL

HOPE TO SEE YOU THERE!

TONIGHT'S FINALS
106: Soph. Tyson Klump (Nazareth, 24-12) vs. Soph. Dylan Brown (Freedom, 31-3).
113: Fr. KJ Fenstermacher (Liberty, 35-3) vs. Soph. Luke Gardner (Pottsville, 33-3).
120: Sr. Ethan Lizak (Parkland, 37-3) vs. Sr. Tyrone Klump (Nazareth, 31-4).
126: Sr. Zach Valley (Northampton, 33-3) vs. Soph. Evan Fidelibus (Easton, 25-9).
132: Sr. Chase Zemenak (Nazareth, 34-4) vs. Jr. Todd Hetrick (Northampton, 30-7).
138: Sr. Colby Ems (East Stroudsburg South, 29-1) vs. Soph. Jimmy Saylor (Easton, 32-4).
145: Jr. Charles Sell (Bangor, 34-2) vs. Soph. Jeremy Allen (Dieruff, 29-5).
152: Sr. Josh Ortman (Parkland, 32-8) vs. Sr. Elijah Brown (Easton, 30-3).
160: Sr. Bobby Fehr (Northampton, 30-3) vs. Soph. Ricky Fornaciari (Nazareth, 21-12).
170: Soph. John Jakobsen (Stroudsburg, 34-5) vs. Soph. Jayden Reyes (Dieruff, 28-5).
182: Sr. Nic Sevi (Nazareth, 35-3) vs. Sr. James Palmisano (Stroudsburg, 32-5).
195: Sr. Nezar Haddad (Parkland, 38-2) vs. Sr. Jovon Reyes (Dieruff, 31-1).
220: Jr. Omar Haddad (Parkland, 34-4) vs. Sr. Jake Gunning (Liberty, 32-4).
285: Sr. Cody Cooper (Stroudsburg, 31-7) vs. Jr. Brandon Lance (Nazareth, 30-4).
SEMIFINALS
106: Tyson Klump (Na) dec. Dan Moran (No) 6-3; Dylan Brown (F) pin Tyler Corpora (Em) 3:00.
113: KJ Fenstermacher (L) dec. Michael Scheetz (No) 8-3; Luke Gardner (Potts) dec. Jacob Lizak (Pa) 4-3.
120: Ethan Lizak (P) dec. Alex Montes (Ea) 13-0; Tyrone Klump (Na) dec. Lucas Schaf (Em) 12-2.
126: Zach Valley (No) dec. Travis Stefanik (Na) 3-2; Evan Fidelibus (Ea) dec. John Ritter 6-1.
132: Chase Zemenak (Na) tech. fall Adam Ziegler (SL) 18-3 in 3:34; Todd Hetrick (No) dec. Mason Byrne (ESS) 4-3.
138: Colby Ems (ESS) dec. Jordan Kloiber (PME) 13-6; Jimmy Saylor (Ea) dec. Mike Cassano (Stroud) 2-1.
145: Charles Sell (B) pin Sage Karam (Na) 4:37; Jeremy Allen (D) dec. Cole Franklin (Em) 3-2 UTB.
152: Josh Ortman (Park) dec. Matt Mirth (SL) 7-5; Elijah Brown (Ea) dec. Tyler Tarsi (Na) 8-4.
160: Bobby Fehr (No) pin Kevin Knox (L) 5:39; Ricky Fornaciari (Na) dec. Keith Howie (Stroud) 4-3.
170: John Jakobsen (Stroud) dec. Frank Guida (Pa) 6-3; Jayden Reyes (D) dec. Connor Williams (Na) 3-2.
182: Nic Sevi (Na) pin Dennis Rivas (D) 3:45; James Palmisano (Stroud) def. John Callahan (F) 12-4.
195: Nezar Haddad (Pa) dec. Orlando Miller (L) 3-1; Jovon Reyes (Dieruff) dec. Zach Yackenchick (BM) 3-1.
220: Omar Haddad (Pa) dec. Mike Catalano (Ea) 1-0; Jake Gunning (L) dec. Thomas Alcaro (E) 3-2 OT.
285: Cody Cooper (Stroud) dec. Tristen Coello (BM) 7-4; Brandon Lance (Na) by disqualification over Fouad Haddad (W) 5:59.

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Ok so do u think its right for brandon curillo to call brandy overbee a slut when last year he dated 7 girls at one time. And to brandie taylor u can call tiffanie thomas a fake person but if u want to see fake look in the mirror! Have a nice day! ;P

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Congrats to granddaughter Cadence Ratliff and nephew Jaxson Burchett and niece Kerigan Blackburn and the rest of the kids. Great job! MARCH 2014
“Student’s of the Month”

Grade Student/Content

K Parker Coleman
Candice Bishop
Loren Ward
Raegan Fuller

1st Ashlyn Hurley
Anabeth Wright
Mary Mullins

2nd Jakob Childers
Sydney Thacker
Tenneall Cantrell

3rd Donovan Adkins
Emily Butche
Jaxson Burchett

4th Mackenzie Bailiff (S.S)
Ben McPeek (L.A.)
Cady Ratliff (Sci.)
Jason Sanders (Math)
Emily Lester (RD)
Shailyn Hopkins (Math)

5th Chace Adkins (S.S.)
Kennedi Cantrell (Writing)
Jayden Silcox (Sci.)
Dale Mullins (RD)
Austin Blackburn (Math)
Abigail Bartley (RD)

6th Thomas Childers (P.Living)
Zack Tackett (RD)
Alissa Owens (Geo.)
Lakin Puckett (RD)
Jasmin Rowe (Math)
Emmaline Potter (Sci.)

7th Aaron Mullins (Math)
Karosta May (P. Living)
Joshua Clevinger (RD)
Lorrie Moore (Writing)
Addie Deskins (RD)
Cody Speer (Sci.)
Hunter Ferran (S.S.)

8th Brandon Belcher (Sci.)
Ethan Robinson (Math)
Keri Blackburn (Writing)
Katy May (RD)
Dalton Hamilton (P. Living)
Zackary Stiltner (Math)

Morgan Ratliff (S.S.)

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
Ben got student of the month in Language Arts! Yay! MARCH 2014
“Student’s of the Month”

Grade Student/Content

K Parker Coleman
Candice Bishop
Loren Ward
Raegan Fuller

1st Ashlyn Hurley
Anabeth Wright
Mary Mullins

2nd Jakob Childers
Sydney Thacker
Tenneall Cantrell

3rd Donovan Adkins
Emily Butche
Jaxson Burchett

4th Mackenzie Bailiff (S.S)
Ben McPeek (L.A.)
Cady Ratliff (Sci.)
Jason Sanders (Math)
Emily Lester (RD)
Shailyn Hopkins (Math)

5th Chace Adkins (S.S.)
Kennedi Cantrell (Writing)
Jayden Silcox (Sci.)
Dale Mullins (RD)
Austin Blackburn (Math)
Abigail Bartley (RD)

6th Thomas Childers (P.Living)
Zack Tackett (RD)
Alissa Owens (Geo.)
Lakin Puckett (RD)
Jasmin Rowe (Math)
Emmaline Potter (Sci.)

7th Aaron Mullins (Math)
Karosta May (P. Living)
Joshua Clevinger (RD)
Lorrie Moore (Writing)
Addie Deskins (RD)
Cody Speer (Sci.)
Hunter Ferran (S.S.)

8th Brandon Belcher (Sci.)
Ethan Robinson (Math)
Keri Blackburn (Writing)
Katy May (RD)
Dalton Hamilton (P. Living)
Zackary Stiltner (Math)

Morgan Ratliff (S.S.)

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)


Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
ohhh i miss old times with Brett Aadson, Brandon Cotton, and yes Thomas Edwards. hahaha :D cant forget bretts tiger pillow either :P

Posted: Dec 31, 1969 (05:00:00 PM)
4 likes' & i'll do my a,b,c's (: (honestly ♥)
A-mazing person: tyler edlin
B-oss: Jordan Mattingly
C-razy friend: Kaitlyn Heintz
D-orkiest person: ikno alota dorks <3
E-xcilent kisser: 'dk
F-irst kiss: Benjamin Thomas
G-reat hugger: Brandon Ditsch
H-ot person: josh pierce
I-diot: alota' those
J-erk: Jake Warren
K-reeper: ALOTT !
L-oved: family & friends'
M-oney maker: Gregory Robards
N-erd: courtney boley
O-riginal: alota ppl
P-retty hair: Jessica Book
Q-uier: 'erry boy i dont like
R-ude: just about erry boy
S-exy: boys who aint jerks
T-all: tyler kingsley & bobby sampson
U-nderware color: cute & blue
V-erry cute: Grant Horner
W-eird: old ppl
X-boyfriend: tyler scott
Y-oung cutie: Bradley Hertle
Z-oo hater: 'dk






comments powered by Disqus

(C) 2012 World Life Networks, LLC | Contact & Support | FAQ | Advertise

API: Archiver API

Member Sites: Animals I Love | Archiver | Birthplace | Cab Dialer | Life Social | QR Maker | VBX Connect | What's Public | Public IP | TXT by E | Noozly | Restate It | Web Navigator | Secure Password Maker | Current Time | Appaholic | If You Will It Jobs | Grocery Deals | 2 Things I Love | Things You Say To Your Best Friend

Member Content Sites: She Look Dumb | Stuff My Mom Texts

Sites You Should Visit: Biz Scrambler | Apps Over Easy Inc. | Website Thumbnails by PagePeeker.com

If you would like more information about your choices as it relates to advertising and behavioral targeting, Click here

Creative Commons License

Information provided in part by Status.net sites and Identi.ca.
Status.net and Identi.ca content and data are available under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 license.
Definitions and suggestions






loading...